Festival Director
Suat KÖÇER

Co-Director
Dilek KARATAŞ

Program Director
Alin TAŞÇIYAN

General Coordinator
Mustafa GÜRBÜZ

International Program Coordinator
Belkıs BAYRAK

National Program Coordinator
Merve GENÇ KURŞUN

Short Film Program Coordinator
Ahmet TOKLU

Assistant Coordinator
Ünal E. GÜZEL

Assistant Coordinator
Kerime Nur EJDEROĞLU

Short Film Program Assistant
Hüsamettin İSTENCİ

Malatya Film Platform

Director
Sermin ÇAKMAK AFŞİN

Assistant Director
Halil AFŞİN

National Events Coordinator
Rüya ALKILIÇ

International Events Coordinator
Zerrin ÇAKMAK

Assistant
Behiç Eren KARATAŞ

Festival Posters

Festival Poster Designs
Eren ERDEM

Festival Teaser
Hakan YILMAZ
Kemal ERKOL

Office Manager
Recep MERAL

Press and Public Relations

National Press Director
Batuhan ZÜMRÜT

National Press Coordinator
Berk ŞENÖZ

National Press Relation
ZB İletişim

International Press Relations
Melis ZARARSIZ

Hospitality

Hospitality Coordinator
Eda KURÇ

Guest Coordinator
Okan Yalçınkaya

Web Editor and Social Media Adviser
Orçun GÜNEBAKAN

Social Media Coordinator
Umut SARIKAYA

Communication Consultant
Mithat KARAKOLCU

Social Media Advisor
Talha TUNCER

Sosyal Medya Danışmanı / Social Media Advisor
Emin GÜVEN

Ceremony Coordinator
Bahar AKINCI

Sponsorship

Sponsorluk ve Marka İletişimi / Sponsorship and Branding
Ahu DAYIOĞLU

Web Master
İsmail GÜLÜM

Editorial Office
Nahide AKKUŞ

“Festival is Here” Program Coordinatior
Bekir ÇILGIN

Rural Film Screenings Coordinator
Fatih ÇUBUK

Subtitles and Festival Publications Translation
AtonicProject.org

Translation Coordination
Murat Yıldırım

Catalogue and Festival Publications

Grafik Tasarım ve Uygulamaları / Design and Graphic Applications
Berkay Yahya BOSTAN

Catalogue Editors
Murat Yıldırım
Günseli Birol

Catalogue and Website Translation
Günseli Birol

Master Shots Translation
Şebnem Vitrinel

Master Shots Editor
Hülya Demirden

Subtitle Translators
Günseli Birol
Yusuf Bahar
Didem Çoban
Hülya Demirden
Şebnem Vitrinel
İdil Özsoy

Festival Technic, Screening and Electronic Subtitling
SİNESTEZİ FİLM YAPIM

Technical Coordinator
Kayhan URUK

Head of Screening and Electronic Subtitling
Uğurcan URUK

Technical Team Coordination
Şiran AKGÜR

Visual Content and Editing Manager
Ayhan URUK

Head of Archive Photos and Videos
Kasım ÇALIŞKAN

Screening Team
Taner Olcay KELEŞ
Ömür Murat URUK
Hüsamettin ŞAHİN

Ebru KOZAK
Gazi KARAKAYA

Electronic Subtitling Team
Burak Cem URUK
Miraç UYGUN
Dilan POLAT
Kemal Onur YAZICI
Aydan ŞAHİNER

Festival Camera Operators
Erdi KAFA
Gökhan ARDA
İdris YILDIZ

Festival Photographers
Ufuk TEMİZ
Mehtap DOĞAN
Sertaç Erdi AYDIN

Editors
Fırat GÜNDOĞDU
Aykan HURMA

Technical  Assistants
Erdem SEVEN
Uğur ZEHİR
Berk TUNCER
Şükran ÖZMEN
Ferhat YİYİT
Ebru ALTINTAS
Aydan SAYGIN